Wayne High School Honor Roll – Third Quarter


Compiled by Darrell Wacker - [email protected]



HUBER HEIGHTS — The following students earned inclusion on the Wayne High School and Miami Valley Career Technical Center (MVCTC) Honor Roll for the third quarter of the 2016-17 school year:

Principal’s Honor Roll

Bryce Addeo, Madysen Adkins, Bea Alamodin, Daja Alcorn, Alesha Marie Allen, Leah Allen, Krystal Anda, Jaida Anderson, Loribeth Arnett, Fayth Aroca, Christopher Arzanan, Abigale Austin, Ryan Ball, Patricia Ballein, Jonathan Barker, Jason Bath, Colby Beard, Mya Beaudion, Elise Berry, Mackenzie Bertke, Sara Bierley, Alyssa Blackwell, Erick Boatwright, Alexander (Alex) Bochenek, Destiny Bohanon, Derek Boston, Gloria Boyer, Samantha Boyer, Kylee Brenenborg, Kyleigh Breslin, Jonathan (J. B.) Briar, Kali Brickman, Andrea Brim, Logan Brock, Caitlynn Brogley, Daniel Brown, Deontae Brown, Perry Brown, Kirsten Buchan, Samory Buford,

Riley Burrows, Treven Cade, Jocelyn Callahan, Adam Cantrell, Kaitlyn Carabin, Samuel Carlson, Chloe Carpenter, Brooklyn Cassidy, Judith Caudill, Amelia Cayabyab, Pyper Leigh Chambers, Muskan Chander, Joshua Chesser, Alyssa Chilton, Josiah Clark, Makayla Claude, Cole Clyne, Madelynn Cochren, Preston Coleman, Lyllia Collier, Travis Colton, Tarah Combs, Jared Compaleo, Autumn Connors, Ashley Conti, Lorenzo Viel Corneja, Allison Corwin, Cayla Crace, Sabryna Creech, Bethany Critchlow, Gabrielle Crossman, Ryleigh Crouse, Alaysia Culbertson, Justin Curtis, Rhea Davis, Lydia Diabate-tonne, Gabrielle Dinizo, Amiya Drew, Ashley Driver,

Olivia Duaso, Maya Dunson, Rayna Marie Edwards, Skylar Edwards, Ariyana Elder, Jaden England, Thomas Estes, Reed Feagle, Justyn Ferrell, Lauren Fisher, Keith Fitzpatrick, Ashley Flohre, Emily Flohre, Dane Flory, Ian Fowler, James Frantz, Nicole Franz, Dominic Frazee-crawford, Vannessa Fulton, Hunter Garrett, Haley Geiger, Kaylee Gentner, Skyler Gentner, Logan Gill, Emily Goerling, Katherine Goerling, Audrie Goffinet, Kathryn Greene, Mackenzie Gross, Ryan Guinta, Seairra Gunsauley, Rajat Gupta, Sarthak Gupta, Jacob Hall, Nyla Hampton, Reonna Hampton-green, Jaden Hardrick, Jordan Hardrick, Andrew Hatton, Mikaela Henline,

Tylan Hentrick, Alivanh Hess, Charles (Chase) Hill, Theon Hill, Kristen Hoelscher, Jacob Holland, Raven Holley, Valerie Holmes, Jayla Holzinger, Hannah Hooper, Lucas Houk, Emily Hunt, Ryan Hunt, Elizabeth Hunter, Hannah Hutchison, Megan Hutchison, Brandon Hutsonpillar, Elizabeth Isebrand, Benjamin Jackson, Devonte Jackson-reddick, Erica James, Luke Johnson, Nathan D Johnson, Jaelee Kathryn Jones, Jasmene Jones, Braden Kelly, Abigail Kerestes, Rida Khan, Nathan Klarer, Kara Kleff, Dustin Kmucha, Kathleen Kmucha, Bailey Koss, Reilly Koss, Jacob Kreitzer, Grace Kroeker, Matthew (Chase) Kroplin, Jainah Kynard, Colin Lackey, Sara Lahlali, Kaitlyn Leeds, Sierra Lester, Anthony Leverich, Erika Leverich,

Briana Lewis, Shelly Lewis, Owen Limberg, Savannah Linn, Jameson Logan, Allison Long, Shelby Long, Katelyn Lovely, Brian Mackey, Ashley Mahaffy-davis, Haley Marcum, Seth Marks, Katie Martin, Trinity Martin, Aliya May, Morgan Mcelroy, Devin Mcfarland, Noah Mcgeorge, Payton Mcintosh, Dakota Mcmeans, Timothy (Tj) Mcpheron, Rainey Messinger, Ciara Z Miller, Clairece Miller, Jessica Miller, Nicholas Miller, Mali Morgan-elliott, Maxwell Morgan-elliott, Destiny Mullen, Jeremy Muncy, Deanna Nesby, Conner Neubauer, Spencer Neubauer, Marissa Norgrove, Simon Oberkrom, Joseph Oldham, Kadie Omlor, Deshon Parker, Rajiv Patel, Shraddha Patel,

Dylan Patrick, Taylor Pelsor, Madison Perry, Abigail Petitto, Nathan Phillips, Zachary Phillips, Cameron Picard, Lalainne Pineda, Frederick (Fred) Pitts, Bryannah Plessinger, Meghan Posey, Kaylee Priser, Summer Purvis, Adnan Qendah, Olivia Ratcliff-totty, Kathryn Rawnsley, Sarah Rea, Madison Redick, Dejia Reese, Rachel Reese, Rebecca Reese, Kaitlyn Reigle, Randa Richards, Ashley Riek, Nicholas Riffle, Spencer Roberts, Benjamin Romig, Jacob Romig, Megan Roques Tejada, Kaylin Sam, Morgan Santos, Emily Schoeneweiss, Patrick Schwartz, Deja Scott, Tanner Seidler, Kali Selogic, Olivia Sexton, Abreanna Shea, Jeffrey Shehee, Edward Shults,

Courtney Silence, Jayant Singhal, Emily Smith, Lexi Sobik, Kaitlin Soza, Rebekah Spence, Lauren Sprungl, Sierra Sprungl, Kaya Stargel, Vincent Statzer, Brianna Stauffer, Kayla Stockman, Erik Strahan, Tyler Sturgill, Jana Taylor, Mikaela Teeters, Derrick Thompson, Chance Thorpe, Rachel Tracey, Brandon Tran, Olivia Trice, Lyann Trinh, Christopher Tschirhart, Jada Turner, Kaelan Turner, Marisa Underwood, Adam Vaflor, Karla Vallejo, Levi Vangorden, Parkyr Vann, Taneya Vaughn, Gabriella Wabler, Logan Wang, Heidi Weeks, Hunter Weiss, Christian Werner, Nyem Wilson, Andrew Wong, Michelle Wong, Olivia Worley, Chase Wynkoop, Erick (Tyler) Wynkoop, Elisa Youn, Priscilla Youn,

Honor Roll

Sarah Abed, Diamen Adams, Miranda Adams, Brody Adkins, Maronne Agha, Neil Alamodin, Tariq Alsadoon, Heather Arndts, Hope Arnold, Lijah Aroca, Morgan Atkinson, Abigayle J Bailey, Krista Bailey, Sidney Bailey, Angel Baker, Christian Baker, Muryssa Baldwin, Johnathan Ballein, Caitlyn Balsamo, Jeremy Barnett, Faith Bastress, Bennette Baumgartner, Dylan Beaird, Caleb Beard, Joseph Belanich, Nicole Bentz, Rakem Berhane, Amber Bertorello, Abigail Bildhauer, Brittani Bolner, Matthew Bradfield, Za’kya Brewer, Royce Bridstrup, Ryelle Brooks, Alina Brown, Jebrella Brown, Kaelyn Brown, Adam Bucklew, Ariana Buckner, Michael Bui, Brandon Burkey,

Mikayla Burns, Caleb Butcher, Gavin Cain, Codie Cairns, Cierra Campbell, Lauryn Cantrell, Brandan Carpenter, Cevyn Carpenter, Amandeep Chahal, Natalie Coffey, Daniel Cole, Robert Cole, Jonathan Coleman, Alyssa Collis, Morgan Colton, Cole Conover, Savannah Cook, Jerico Corneja, Jalyn Craft, Kaleb Cromer, Kerry Cummings, Luke Curtin, Lauren Daily, Kala Daugherty, Mayzie Davitt, Jessie Decker, Haley Delawder, Clara Dew, Ryan Dew, Alec Dickenson, Brandon Dickey, Thiaba Diouf, Armani Dortch, Cole Draughn, Aubree Duncan, Jacob Duncan,

Ashley Duncil, Mia Easterling, Jaydon Eddings, Seth Ellerthorpe, Gary Emerson, Kayla Eskew, Tyler Everett, Evan Fair, Sean Fair, Cierra Fancher, Taylor Faulkner, Alex Fernandez, Kelsey Fitzpatrick, Alexis Fletcher, Chandler Fointno, Onajai Ford, I’moni Fountaine, Sarah Franz, Destine Freeman, James Ganion, Kyla Garrett, Sidney Gibson-lockwood, Jakob Gilliam, Alyssa Golembiewski, Timothy Gould, Aleecia Grayson-willis, Cetera Griffith, Danni Grottla, Emma Hageman, Alivia Hall, Hunter Hall, Kaylah Hall, Omar Hamdan, Alyssa Hardin, Amari Harris, Mckinsey Harris, Devon Hawkins, Mitchell Hawley, Trevor Hawley, Dalevon Hayes, Jenna Hedges, Garrett Heggem, Kiara Herring, Sydney Herzer, Mahlaila Hess, Katelyn Hill,

Kayla Hisel, Roy Hitchcock, Jarod Hithe, Kiersten Hogan, Alexandrea Hoskins, Hunter Houck, Devon Houseman-styrcula, Amaya Howard, Taylor Huffman, Haylee Hunt, Louange Igiraneza, Carla Iglesias Demiguel, Raymond James, Bruce Johnson, Kareem Johnson, Leasia Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Teyarra Johnson, Chloe Johnston, Diamond A Jones, Nicholas Jones, Cole Kehl, Cassidy King, Jillian Kiper, Felicity Kirk, Austin Kline, Danielle Kmucha, Mylinda Kmucha, Braeden Koss, Britney Kozlowski, Charlotte Kozlowski, Ellen Lackey, Annabella Lamb, Rylee Lancaster, Allison Lane, Cassandra Lanning, Adam Larman, Brandon Laskey, Keeyawn Lasley,

Kasey Lawson, Cassidy Lee, James (Jeremy) Lee, Abhi Lekhi, Avery Lewis, Jayden Lewis, Zane Lewis, Gabriel Linn, Zachary Linville, Jocelyn Littler, Skylar Longnecker, Brody Lundeen, Jeremy Mach, Katelyn Maiden, David Majercak, Juan Paulo Marcelo, Destiny Marshall, Sean Martin, Elisabeth Martinez, Geoffrey Mason, Brittany Mccoy, Megan Mcfarland, Emily Mcintyre, Le’zelle Mcmasters, Emily Miller, Jacob Miller, Zachary Miller, Christopher Moore, Tae’lor Morgan, Jackson Morgan-elliott, Kloe Muntz, Brandon Muran, Tristan Murphy, Laura Neitzel, La’deja Nelson, Tuong Nguyen, Jonathan Nieto, Kamilah Noaks, Tatyana Noaks, Avonna Nooks,

Nicolas Olinger, Caitlin Pachin, Jacob Padilla, De’rae’ Parks, Kush Patel, Branden Payton, Jacob Pearl, Caleb Perry, Alyssa Petty, Marissa Philpott, Mary Piekutowski, Nigel Pirrung, Damon Pitts, Jalil Pollard, Khyre’ Poole, Brandilyn Porter, Ryan Porter, Leeann Pritchard, Darius Quisenberry, Cheyenne Raleigh, Alexander Reigelsperger, Christina Riddle, Kennedy Roberts, Alayna Roby, Lucas Roush, Ashley Ruble, Alexis Sampson, Antonio San Martin, Drayden Sanders, Kalynn Schneider, Haley Schwarck, Codi Scogin, Christopher Scott, Danielle Scott, Devon Seibert, Matthew Sexton, Alexander Showers, Cassidy Shuherk, Graysen Simmons, Ciana Sizemore,

Jessica Smart, Dale Smith, Gabriel Smith, Lauren Smith, L’christian Smith-cochran, Morgan Spencer, Courtney Stacy, Kenea Stanley, Kayla Stephens, Kaleb Stines, Meliyah Stinson, Amber Stockman, Keith Stockman, Taylor Strange, Jeremiah Stroder, Kaitlyn Stuart, Matthew Stuart, Cheyenne Sturgill, Maria Svensson, Saule Takirbasheva, Avien Talley, Madeline Teague,

Claire Thomas, Hannah Thompson, Douglas Townsell, Mikayla Tschirhart, Colin Turner, Nathan Turner, Beni Tuyishime, Brian Vance, Ryleigh Vaughn, Bradley Viers, Clayton Vignon, Lane Vukovic, Lillian Waite, Mazon Walker, Brooke Wallace, Haylie Wallace, Jordan Ward, Rajah Watts, Emily Weldon, Alexander Wertz, Amani Westry, Daryle Wilson, Koyte Winemiller, Aareiona Womack, Bret Wood, Brianna Wooten, Kevin Wright, April Zarate, Brittany Zazueta

MVCTC Honor Roll

Breanna Alexander, Jayelynn Allen, Emalee Atha, Morelia Balli, Ezequiel Balli, Cole Booghier, Cody Allen Bruggeman, Katie Buchholz, Jessica Bultman, Natalie Campbell, Lauren Claggett, Marshal Clay, Kylah Colbert, Elijah Dugger, Drew Ewig, Sorin Farcas, Alexis Gerlach, Joseph Gill, Christy Goodman, Austin Gosnell, Jennifer Hammond, Ja’len Hampton, Joshua Hegyi, Aleah Howar, Azzuri Jackson, Christina Johnson, Jada Jordan, Noah Kunkel, Linda Lahlali, Nicole Lawson, Kaytlyn Leasher, James Lester, Erika Logel, Taylor Longstreath, Cierra Marquardt,

Shannon Masters, Shelbi Mays, Stephen Mcintosh, Katlynn Mckinley, Kyle Mckinley, Joshua Michael, Jasmine Milakovich, Kelsea Morgan, Allison Obach, Vu (Kevin) Pham, Alison Pierce, Brooklyn Robinson, Jordan Sam, Nachariah Smith, Amber Sturgill, Samantha Taylor, Keara Tellis, Kylie Tilton, Julia Todd, Dustin Tschirner, Kelsie Winans, Brianna Wright, Joseph Yount, Josie Zamora, Gerardo Zamora

http://hhcourier.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/web1_HHCSlogo-2.jpg

Compiled by Darrell Wacker

[email protected]

Reach Darrell Wacker at 937-684-8983 or on Twitter @HH_Courier.

Reach Darrell Wacker at 937-684-8983 or on Twitter @HH_Courier.

comments powered by Disqus